Track loader rental · Montgomery, TX

Bobcat T66 Compact Track Loader Rental

A 74-horsepower compact track loader (what most customers call a skid steer) for grading, clearing, landscaping and moving dirt.

$210Half day
$300Full day

Plus applicable taxes.

Bobcat T66 compact track loader for rent, front left view, Montgomery TX

About the T66

Also known around the yard as a track loader, CTL, compact track loader, or track machine, and customers often call it a skid steer. Our official rental is the Bobcat T66 Compact Track Loader.

The Bobcat T66 Compact Track Loader is built to handle tough jobs with precision and power. Designed for both contractors and homeowners, this compact machine delivers high performance in tight spaces, making it ideal for landscaping, construction, grading, and property improvements.

Power and lift

A 74-horsepower engine and a rated operating capacity of 2,450 pounds. The vertical lift path gives extra reach and lift height for loading, hauling, and stacking materials.

Built to last

Advanced hydraulics, a durable undercarriage, and a comfortable operator cab, designed for reliability and long-lasting performance.

Easy to run

Intuitive controls, an all-weather cab, smooth ride quality and fuel efficiency. Quick-attach lets you change attachments fast.

Bobcat T66 at a glance

Engine74 hp
Rated operating capacity2,450 lb
Lift pathVertical
TracksRubber tracks
CabAll-weather operator cab
AttachmentsQuick-attach
Bobcat T66 track loader rental, front view with bucket

See the T66 work

Photos

Bobcat T66 compact track loader for rent, front left view
Bobcat T66 track loader rental, front view with bucket
Bobcat T66 track loader rental, front right view
Rear of the Bobcat T66 rental track loader

Rental rates

$210Half day
$300Day
$1,000Week
$2,500Month

Plus applicable taxes.

Delivery

Delivery and pickup is $300 round trip within 30 miles of 20350 FM 2854 Rd, Montgomery, TX 77316. Beyond 30 miles, delivery is $10 per one-way mile.

See delivery & pickup FAQ →

T66 rental FAQ

How much does it cost to rent the Bobcat T66 Compact Track Loader?

A half day is $210, a full day is $300, a week is $1,000, a month is $2,500, plus applicable taxes.

What is the Bobcat T66 Compact Track Loader good for?

Landscaping, construction, grading, clearing, moving dirt, and property improvements. Quick-attach makes it easy to switch attachments.

Can you deliver it?

Delivery and pickup is $300 round trip within 30 miles of 20350 FM 2854 Rd, Montgomery, TX 77316. Beyond 30 miles, delivery is $10 per one-way mile.

How do I book?

Tap Book the T66 to pick your dates online, or call or text (936) 324-6888.

Ready to move dirt?

Half day $210 · Full day $300